Inter School competitions :
RESULT OF INTERSCHOOL ACTIVITIES (2013-14)  
               
DATE ACTIVITY LEVEL NAMES CL PSN ORGND BY VENUE
               
14-11-11 WELCOMESONG STATE AASHIISH SHARMA VII APPR. GOVERNOR HARYANA DAV SCHOOL FBD.
      VANDITA SWAMI VII RS.9000/-    
      SATYAM TIWARI VII      
      AAKASH AGGARWAL IX      
      URMIKA GHOSH X      
      POOJA MISHRA XII      
               
25-11-11 SKETCHING &CARD MAKING    JHANVI  VA II LORD JESUS PUBLIC SCH. LORD JESUS PUBLIC SCH.
               
30-11-11 ICSQCC INTERNATIONAL NUPUR YADAV  IXC   CMS LUCKNOW LUCKNOW
TO QC GROUP    ARPAN BANERJEE IXB      
4/12/2011 RAGHUVANSHI   ANSHUL YADAV IXC CON.    
      SIDDHI YADAV IXA      
      ABHISHEK VERMA IXB      
      MEHAK MALIK IXC      
      AKSHIT YADAV IXA      
               
  DEBATE   HIMANSHI DAHIYA XB BEST SPK.    
      HIMANSHI DAHIYA XB I-RUNNERUP    
      TWINKLE MALHAN XA      
               
8/12/2011 PAINTING COMPT.   JHANVI KAUSHIK VA APPR. HT PACE INDIA GATE LAWNS
      ANSHUL YADAV IXC      
               
10/12/2011 BHAJAN DISTT. VANDITA SWAMI VII B III SURUCHI SAHITYA BALBHAWAN
  SOLO DANCE   NANDINI SHARMA VII B III    
               
15-12-11 PAINTING & SLOGAN DISTT.       DEO  GOVT.GIRLS SR SEC. SCH
  WRITING           BHIMNAGAR
  POSTER MAKING   SUGANDHITA VERMA XA I RS.1000    
      ABHISHEK DAHIYA XIC II RS. 500    
      TWINKLE MALHAN XA III RS.300    
  SLOGAN   KIRTI RAO XB II RS. 500    
      YOGITA VATS XB III RS.300    
  POSTER MAKING STATE ABHISHEK DAHIYA XIC I RS.2500    
      SUGANDHITA VERMA XA II RS.1100    
  SLOGAN   KIRTI RAO XB II RS.1100    
               
20-12-11 POSTER &SLOGAN   ANKIT NEGI XI III NATIONAL ENERGY CONS. JIWAN JYOTI SCH
               
               
               
               
               
25-1-12 NATIONAL VOTERS DAY STATE       DEO GOVT COLLEGE GGN
  PAINTING   ABHISHEK DAHIYA  XI I RS. 2500    
      SUGANDHITA VERMA XA II RS. 2000    
  SLOGAN   KIRTI RAO XB II RS. 1000    
               
30-1-12 SOLO DANCE DISTT. VANDITA SWAMI VII B I ARTIST VENUE BALBHAWAN
               
30-1-12 CARD MAKING NATIONAL ABHISHEK DAHIYA XIC BEST ENTRY AIRPORT AUTH. AIRPORT
          RS.5100    
31-1-12 DEBATE & MATHS WIZ   NISHANT SINGH IV II RYAN INTL RYAN INTL.SOHNA RD
      AASTHA CHOPRA IV II    
  IN A MINUTE   DHIREN GULATI VII III    
      ANKIT GUNWAL VII III    
               
13-2-12 PAINTING & SLOGAN DISTT.       DEO GGSS SCH. JACOBPURA GGN.
  SLOGAN   SUGANDHITA VERMA X A I RS.5100     
      TWINKLE MALHAN XA II RS.3100    
  PAINTING   ANUJ TIWARI XII I RS.5100     
               
5/3/2012 RANGOLI COMPT.   CCA SCH.   I HUDA LEISURE VALLEY
               
30-3-12 WELCOME SONG DISTT. CCA SCH.   RS.1500 DCW BAL BHAWAN FARIDABAD
               
27-4-12 DEBATE COMPT.   CCA SCH.   RUNNING TROP. RAMAN MUNJAL RAMAN MUNJAL SCH.
  DEBATE TOPIC .   NIHARIKA XII II    
  INTERJECTOR   VAIBHAV XII II    
               
28-4-12 EXCELLENCY AWARD   PRINCIPAL   EXCELLENCY  AVANTIKA RAO LAL SINGH PUB. SCH.
      NIKHIL KUMAR VIIIA     SIDHRAWALI
      TRIPTI YADAV XC      
      DIVYA YADAV IXA      
      ADVITYA VERMA VIIA      
               
3/5/2012 GROUP DANCE DISTT. DIKSHA CHHABRA XI D II IIPM COLLEGE NEW DELHI
      KRISHIKA  XI D RS.7000/-    
      KHYATI PURI XI D      
      YANTISHA XI E      
      URMIKA GHOSH XID      
      ANJALI  XIE      
      GAGANDEEP XIE      
      ISHA TANDON XB      
      DISHANK XB      
      ADITYA KAUSHIK XA      
      KESHAV XA      
      M EGHA MATHPAL XC      
      TANYA BAJAJ IXC      
      TANYA BHASIN IXA      
      NAMITA  IXA      
               
3/5/2012 RAZMATAZ       I RUNNER UP    
  CHOREOGRAPHY   MS. BEENA   RS.7000 IIPM DELHI DELHI
      KHYATI PURI XI      
      DIKSHA CHHABRA XI      
      GAGANDEEP XI      
               
4/7/2012 PAINTING COMP. STATE ABHISHEK DAHIYA XII I RS.2500 DEO  
               
4/7/2012 STSE/NTSE   ARPAN BANERJEE XB SCHOLARSHIP    
      SUMANGLAM BHATT XC RS. 3000 EACH    
      SHUBHANGAM AGGARWAL XC      
               
25-7-12 TULSI PAD GAYAN DISTT. VANDITA SWAMI VIIIB I HINDI SAHITYA SAMMELA SHREE RAM MANDER SEC.4
               
9/8/2012 GEETA PATH DISTT. DEEKSHA TIWARI IX III VIVEKANAND ACADEMY VIVEKANAND ACADEMY SEC.7
               
               
19-8-12 GROUP SONG DISTT. DEEKSHA TIWARI IXC I SURUCHI SAHITYA BALBHAWAN SEC. 4
      TANYA BAJAJ IXC       
      KRITI SHARMA IXB      
      AKANKSHA SHARMA, IXB      
      SWATI SINHA IXB      
      VANDITA SWAMI VIIIB      
      AASHISH SHARMA  VIIIA      
      PARTH CHAUHAN VIIB      
      V.SAUNDARYA VIIB      
               
29-8-12 PHOTOGRAPHY   VIKALP XB II CAMERA PANASONIC ROCK GARDEN CHD.
               
30-09-12 ROLLER SKATING   ANJALI RAO VA GOLD SUNCITY WORLD SCHOOL SUNCITY WORLD SCHOOL
      NISHITA DAHIYA VIB GOLD    
      TAMANNA PULANI IVA SILVER    
      PRIYANSHU YADAV VIA SILVER    
      AKASH RAO IVB BRONZE    
      ABHINAV CHUTANI VIA BRONZE    
      MADHURDEEP ANSAL VB CONSOLATION    
      MAYANK KATARIA IIIB CONSOLATION    
      GAURAV DAHIYA VIB CONSOLATION    
               
1-10-12 GROUP SONG DISTT. DEEKSHA TIWARI IXC II OM SHANTI RETREAT OM SHANTI RETREAT
      TANYA BAJAJ IXC       
      KRITI SHARMA IXB      
      AKANKSHA SHARMA, IXB      
      SWATI SINHA IXB      
      JASVEEN MALHOTRA IXA      
      SONALI SHARMA IXB      
      ADITYA CHUTANI IXB      
      GARVIT  XIA      
      PRATEEK SETIA XIIB      
               
05-10-12 VOLLEY BALL INTER SCHOOL JATIN YADAV   I MEENAKSHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEENAKSHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
  UNDER 19   RAHUL YADAV        
      NIKHIL SHARMA        
      AJAY YADAV        
      SHUBHAM JAGGI        
      PRINCE WADHWA        
      AAYUSH BISHNOI        
      AAYUSH YADAV        
      YASH        
      SAHIL KAPOOR        
      RAVNEET YADAV        
      DEEPAK YADAV        
               
19-10-12 THIRKAN CULTURAL FEST CCA TEAM I&II I CCA FEST 2012 CCA SCHOOL
  RHYME AND RHYTHEM   NAVYA I II    
  SHOW ' TELL   AMRITA II III    
  FASHION FIESTA   KEERAT LKG III    
      MEDHANSH GUPTA LKG III    
  INQUIZITIVE   RAKSHITA II III    
      AAYUSH II III    
  DAB & SPLASH   RASHEE II III    
      ISHIKA RANA II III    
  GROUP DANCE   NOOR DEWAN IIB      
      DEEPANSHU ARYA IIA      
      PALAK YADAV IIA      
      SNEHA SHARMA IIA      
      KRITIKA SHARMA IIA I    
      GARVITA ARORA IIA      
      SWASTI GOEL IIB      
      RIYA ARORA IIB      
      AAKARSH JOUNWAL IIB      
      URVI NARANG IB      
               
19-10-12 SOLO SONG DISTT. VANDITA SWAMI VIIIB I DCWC BALBHAWAN
  SOLO SONG DISTT. DEEPALI XIE II DCWC BALBHAWAN
  FANCY DRESS DISTT. DEEBA CHAWLA IIB III DCWC BALBHAWAN
               
23-10-12 SOLO DANCE DISTT. NANDINI SHARMA VIIIB I DCWC BALBHAWAN SEC. 4
  GROUP DANCE DISTT. ISHA TANDON XB      
      DISHANK BHARDWAJ XB      
      AADITYA KAUSHIK XA      
      KESHAV SHARMA XA      
      GAGANDEEP SANDHU XC III    
      NANDINI SHARMA VIIIB      
      BHAVYA DUA VIIIB      
      VANDITA SWAMI VIIIB      
      NAMITA DEWAN IXA      
      TANYA BHASIN IXA      
      SAKSHI GAUR IXB      
      TANYA BAJAJ IXC      
  CLAY MODELLING DISTT. DEVASHISH SONI XB III DCWC BALBHAWAN SEC. 4
               
23-10-12 DEBATE DISTT. RASHMI DAHIYA XC I Rs. 500 VOTERS DAY  GOVT.GIRLS SR. SEC.SCH.  
      VAISHALI AGARWAL XID      
               
  SLOGAN WRITING DISTT. SUGANDHITA VERMA XID I Rs.500    
      SUKRITI SAWHNI XID II Rs 300    
               
25-10-12 BASKETBALL INTER SCHOOL ROHIT SEHRAWAT IX B II EURO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL EURO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
      VIKRAM CHAUDHARY IX C    
      NIHANSH SHARMA IX A      
      NITIN DHAIYA IX      
      SUMIT SHARMA IX B      
      JEESHAN - U - DIN VIII      
      RAHUL BHARDWAJ VIII B      
      RAHUL GUPTA VIII B      
      MANOJ IX B      
      HIMANSHU  VIII B      
      GARVIT MALHAN VIII B      
      MANISH CHAND IX A      
               
30-10-12 SOLO SONG ZONAL  VANDITA SWAMI VIIIB II DCWC BALBHAWAN SEC.4
  SOLO DANCE   NANDINI SHARMA VIIIB II    
               
31-10-12 BHAJAN   VANDITA SWAMI VIIIB II DCWC NIKHIL GARDEN, GURGAON
               
7-11-12 QUIZ ZONAL SMILE ARORA XI I  Rs.15000    
      POOJA YADAV XI SELECTED FOR SCERT SALWAN PUBLIC SCH. SEC. 15
      SHRUTI BHARDWAJ XI STATE    
               
7-11-12 QUIZ   KSHITIZ  VIIIB      
      ASHIMA LAKHLAN VIIA III DEREK O'BRIEN QUIZ PATHWAYS WORLD SCH.
      RAJ TRIPATHI VIB      
      SHUBHANGAM AGARWAL XC      
               
14-11-12 PHOTOGRAPHY   PRATEEK SETIA XII      
      ANURAG XII      
      ABHINAV XI BEST TEAM PANASONIC LEISURE VALLEY
      VIKALP XB      
      DISHANK XB      
      HITANSH IXB      
               
3-12-12 SHLOKA RECITATION . JUNIOR ANJALI GILL VIIIA II IQF SALWAN PUBLIC SCH. 
    SENIOR KHYATI PURI XID I   RAJENDER NAGAR ,DELHI
               
4-12-12 POSTER MAKING NATIONAL SUGHANDHITA VERMA XI III NATIONALQC VADODRA
      TANYA CHATURVEDI XI III    
               
4-12-12 SLOGAN WRITING DIVISIONAL SUKRITI SAWHNEY XI I Rs.5100/ DEO GURGAON GOVT. GIRLS SR.SEC.SCH.
  POETRY RECITATION   KHYATI PURI  XI I Rs.5100/    
  ESSAY WRITING   VAISHALI AGGARWAL XI I Rs. 5100/    
               
7-12-12 VOLLEY BALL TOURN.   JATIN YADAV       ST. PBN SCHOOL
  UNDER 19   RAHUL YADAV        
      NIKHIL SHARMA        
      RAVINEET YADAV   I    
      AJAY YADAV        
      DEEPAK YADAV        
      YASH YADAV        
      PULKIT SEHRAWAT         
      RUBIN SINGH        
      AAYUSH        
      VAIBHAV TYAGI        
      ASISH SEHRAWAT        
               
8-12-12 SOLO DANCE   NANDINI SHARMA VIIIB CONS. SURUCHI KALA PARIVAR BLUE BELLS SCH.-SEC. 4
               
  GROUP DANCE   ISHA TANDON XB   SURUCHI KALA PARIVAR BLUE BELLS SCH.-SEC. 4
      DISHANK BHARDWAJ XB      
      AADITYA KAUSHIK XA      
      KESHAV SHARMA XA      
      TANYA BAJAJ IXC I    
      NAMITA DEWAN IXA      
      NANDINI SHARMA VIIIB      
      KHYATI PURI XID      
      ANJALI SEHRAWAT XIE      
      YANTISHA ADLAKHA XIE      
               
15-12-12 DECLAMATION   RISHABH KHARBANDA XII I SOLAR COOKER ENERGY CONSERVATION GOVT.GIRLS SR. SEC. SCH. 
  POSTER MAKING   SUGHANDHITA VERMA XI I   JACOBPURA GGN.
  SLOGAN WRITING   MANIKA RAWAT XI I    
  ESSAY WRITING   KHYATI PURI XI CONS. CFL    
               
20-12-12 STATE ESSAY WRITING   NIHARIKA MUTHREJA XII SELECTED FOR HARSAC HISAR
  COMPT. STATE POOJA YADAV XII STATE LEVEL    
               
19-12-12 PAINTING   JHANVI KAUSHIK VI A III   THE MAURYA SCH.
  MASK MAKING   AASTHA CHOPRA V B III    
               
28-12-12. SKATING COMPT. 4-6 Yrs. POORVA UKG II SILVER M. HIGH SKY HEALTH AND DDA COMPLEX DWARKA
    4-6 Yrs. PURVANSHI UKG III BRONZE M.  SPORTS EDU. WELFARE SECTOR II
    6-8 Yrs MEHAK LAKHANI II B II SILVER M. ORG.  
    8-10 Yrs GAUTAM SONI IIIA III BRONZE M.    
    10-12 Yrs ABHINAV CHUTANI VI A II SILVER M.    
    10-12 Yrs RISHI SINGH VI A I GOLD M.