STAFF LIST 2023-24

DEPARTMENT/DESIGNATION NAME SUBJECT TAUGHT
DIRECTOR & PRINCIPALNIRMAL YADAVBiology
VICE PRINCIPALDR DHEERU THAKRALCHEMISTRY
VICE PRINCIPALMEENA SINGHMATHS
HEAD MISTRESSKANIKA SINGH YADAV PHYSICS AND MATHS
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
 MEENAKSHI MEHTAENGLISH
 NEHA BHARDWAJENGLISH
 DR SWASTIKA VERMAENGLISH
 GEETANJALI MEHTAENGLISH
 NISHA RANIENGLISH
 KIRAN SALUJAENGLISH
SCIENCE DEPT
RUCHIE GUPTAPHYSICS
 ANITA GULIAPHYSICS
 PANKAJ SHARMACHEMISTRY
 SHALINI GANOTRABIOLOGY
 YOGESH SONIPHYSICS
 PREETI CHEMISTRY
 MONICA RANA JARYALSCIENCE
 SONAL REWARISCIENCE
 SHALU BATHLABIO
 RASHMI SHARMASCIENCE
COMMERCE DEPT
 NIDHI PASAHANACCTS/B.STD.
 ARUSHI MANCHANDAECONOMICS
 MADHUSUDAN RAOACCTS/B.STD.
MATHS DEPT
 JYOTI TUTEJAMATHS
 AJIT KUMARMATHS
 ASHA NAYARMATHS
 SEEMA CHAUHANMATHS
SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT
 DR SWASTIKA VERMASOCIAL STDS.
 TAPASYA JHAJHRIASOCIAL STDS.
 VIVEK SHARMASOCIAL STDS.
 MEGHASREESOCIAL STDS.
 SURBHI SAINISOCIAL STDS.
 SHILPI SEN GUPTA SOCIAL STDS.
PSYCHOLOGY MADHUBALA SHARMA
COMPUTERS DEPT
 NEELAKSHI SAHNICOMP.
 TRIPTI MEHTACOMP.SC.
 SHAMMICOMP.SC.
 VARSHA K PANDEYCOMP.SC.
HINDI & SANSKRIT DEPT
 SHALINI PANDEYHINDI
 MALA YADAVSANSKRIT
 SHALINI PANDEYHINDI
 NIRANJANA JANGRAHINDI
 MEGHNAHINDI
 BHAVNAHINDI
FRENCHDEEPSHIKHAFRENCH
MUSIC & DANCE DEPT
 S P TIWARIMUSIC
 BEENA SHARMADANCE
 MANISH KUMARWESTERN MUSIC
ARTS DEPT
 ANJANA VERMAART
 BARNLI PANDAART
LIBRARYSHIV PRIYALIBRARIAN
PRIMARY WING
 CHHAVI AGARWALHINDI
 ANITA YADAVHINDI
 DIMPLE SAREENSCIENCE
 TALWINDER MALHOTRAMATHS
 GINNI MUKHIALL SUBJECTS
 RITUALL SUBJECTS
 UTTARA GOSWAMIS.ST/ENGLISH
 NEHA KAPOORSC/MATHS
 SAVINA YADAVSC/MATHS
 RUCHIE DHIMANENG/S.ST
PREPARATORY WING
 POOJA SHARDAALL SUBJECTS
 MAMTA SHARMAALL SUBJECTS
 JYOTI PILANIAALL SUBJECTS
 KUMUDWATI MAITHANIALL SUBJECTS
 ANMOL SHARMAALL SUBJECTS
 RINKI DABASALL SUBJECTS
 VIMMI NAMCHUALL SUBJECTS
 JYOTSNA TANWARALL SUBJECTS
SPORTS DEPT
 ANIL KUMARPHY EDU
 AJIT KUMARPHY EDU
 RAMANJOT SINGHPHY EDU
 ANURADHA KAUSHIKPHY EDU
 KHUSHBOO TOKASPHY EDU
OFFICE
  PARIMALA ARABATTIACCOUNTS
 MONICA MEHRAOFFICE
 PUJA MEHTAACCOUNTS
 RASHMI BHATIAACADEMIC COORDINATOR
 DINKAR YADAVADMIN
 NEPAL SINGHADMIN
 RASHMI KAPULAPA
 ANUJ KR JHAIT
 SARMILA RANINURSE